Fees Structure

All members of the administration team are available during school opening hours and are happy to deal with any queries or concerns you may have regarding any part of the administrative process.  If you would like to visit the school to have a look around, please contact our Registrar, Ritu rgaur@aaess.sch.ae, who will be happy to assist you.

A visit to the school is a natural starting point to the entry process, however, we understand that for some people this may not be practical. If you would like further information regarding your child’s potential admission to AAESS, please contact our Admissions Team who will be happy to help.

ClassTerm1 (AED)Term2 (AED)Term3 (AED)Total
Nursery (FS1)8,2006,1506,15020,500
Reception (FS2)10,1207,5907,59025,300
Year 0110,1207,5907,59025,300
Year 0210,1207,5907,59025,300
Year 0310,7208,0408,04026,800
Year 0411,0408,2808,28027,600
Year 0511,9608,9708,97029,900
Year 0612,2809,2109,21030,700
Year 0713,88010,41010,41034,700
Year 0813,88010,41010,41034,700
Year 0913,88010,41010,41034,700
Year 1015,16011,37011,37037,900
Year 1115,16011,37011,37037,900
Year 1216,40012,30012,30041,000
Year 1316,40012,30012,30041,000

School Fees

Click the button above to see our ADEC approved Uniform, Bus & Tuition Fees

  NB: Term 1 Fee amount is payable in place of T2 or T3 for all new students who start during the academic year

Additional Costs (payable prior to entry)
Registration Fee (refundable only on student attendance) AED 1000 per student

Our bank details are as follows:

Beneficiary’s Name: Al Ain English Speaking School
Account Number: 01306357223
Account/IBAN Number: AE150120000001306357223
Bank Name: Bank of Sharjah
PO Box-84287, Al Ain, UAE
Swift Code: SHARAEAS
Important: Please include your full name, your child’s full name and year/grade.
Please also email the transfer details or a copy of the receipt provided by the transfer bank to our
Accounts Department at: amuhammad@aaess.sch.ae