Fees Structure

Fees Structure

All members of the administration team are available during school opening hours and are happy to deal with any queries or concerns you may have regarding any part of the administrative process.

If you would like to visit the school to have a look around, please contact our Admissions Department:   admissions@aaess.sch.ae.  They will be happy to assist you.

A visit to the school is a natural starting point to the entry process, however, we understand that for some people this may not be practical. If you would like further information regarding your child’s potential admission to AAESS, please contact our Admissions Team who will be happy to help.

Please note there has been an  increase in school fees for 2018/2019.  Please note, transportation fees are not yet available.

ClassTerm1 (AED)Term2 (AED)Term3 (AED)Total
Nursery (FS1)8,4806,3606,36021,200
Reception (FS2)10,4407,8307,83026,100
Year 0110,4407,8307,83026,100
Year 0210,4407,8307,83026,100
Year 0311,0808,3108,31027,700
Year 0411,4008,5508,55028,500
Year 0512,3209,2409,24030,800
Year 0612,6809,5109,51031,700
Year 0714,32010,74010,74035,800
Year 0814,32010,74010,74035,800
Year 0914,32010,74010,74035,800
Year 1015,64011,73011,73039,100
Year 1115,64011,73011,73039,100
Year 1216,92012,69012,69042,300
Year 1316,92012,69012,69042,300
Click here for School Fees

Click the button above to see our ADEC approved Uniform, Bus & Tuition Fees

NB: Term 1 Fee amount is payable in place of T2 or T3 for all new students who start during the academic year

Additional Costs (payable prior to entry)
Registration Fee (refundable only on student attendance) AED 1000 per student

Our bank details are as follows:
Bank Name:  Bank of Sharjah
Branch: Al Ain
Al Ain English Speaking School
Account No: 01106-357223  
IBAN: AE24 0120 0000 0110 6357 223

Address:  PO Box-84287, Al Ain, UAE                                                                                                      Currency: AED

Swift Code: SHARAEAS

Important: Please include your full name, your child’s full name and year/grade.
Please also email the transfer details or a co/p/y of the receipt provided by the transfer bank to our Accounts Department at: amuhammad@aaess.sch.ae

Receive the Al Ain English Speaking School Newsletter

Subscribe for latest news, events and happenings

Our Partners

Working together to Achieve Excellence.

Cambridge Assessment International Education
Edexcel
The Duke of Edinburgh’s International Award
BSME